Performance

Weights

Maximum takeoff weight600.0 kg1323 lb
Maximum landing weight600.0 kg1323 lb
Maximum load per seat120.0 kg265 lb
Maximum total front baggage weight2 x 10.0 kg2 x 22 lb
Maximum total rear baggage weight2 x 20.0 kg2 x 44 lb

Top Speeds at Sea Level (Non TOW version)

IASKIAS
Top speeds at sea levelAt 5800 rpm240130
At 5500 rpm230124

Top Speeds at Sea Level (TOW version)

IASKIAS
Top speeds at sea levelAt 5700 rpm*250135
At 5500 rpm240130

* Propeller regulator in CONSTANT SPEED mode permits to set max. 5700 rpm.

Cruise Speeds at Altitudes and Power Setting (Non TOW version)

Presurre altitudeEngine speedMAPCruise speeds
ftrpminHgIASKIAS
2000550024.2223120
4000550024.4216117
6000550022.6211114
8000550021.4201109
10000550019.9192104

Cruise Speeds at Altitudes and Power Setting (TOW version)

Presurre altitudeEngine speedMAPCruise speeds
ftrpminHgIASKIAS
2000550027.1229124
4000550025.1219118
6000550023.1209113
8000550021.3199108
10000550020.1191103

Fuel Operating Ranges (Non TOW version)

Endurances and ranges at altitude 2000 ft ISA
Engine speedrpm43004500480050005500
Fuel consumptionl/h14.515.517.218.521.3
IASkm/h165175190200223
KIASknots8994103108120
CASkm/h163172185194215
KCASknots8893100105116
TASkm/h172183196206228
KTASknots9399106111123
Usable fuel (l)119hh:mm8:127:406:556:255:35
km14111404135613251273
100hh:mm6:536:275:485:244:41
km11861180113911131070
80hh:mm5:315:094:394:193:45
km948944911890856
60hh:mm4:083:523:293:142:49
km711708683668642
40hh:mm2:452:342:192:091:52
km474472455445428
20hh:mm1:221:171:091:040:56
km237236227222214

Fuel Operating Ranges (TOW version)

Endurances and ranges at altitude 2000 ft ISA
Engine speedrpm55005500550055005500
MAPinHg27.126.125.124.123.1
IASkm/h229218207195184
KIASknots12411811210599
CASkm/h221211201190180
KCASknots11911410910397
TASkm/h228217207196185
KTASknots123117112106100
Fuel consumptionl/h27.822.820.918.917.9
Usable fuel (l)119hh:mm4:165:125:426:186:39
km9741132118112341234
100hh:mm3:354:224:475185:35
km81995299310371037
80hh:mm2:523:303:504:144:28
km354761794830830
60hh:mm2:092:372:523:103:21
km491571596622622
40hh:mm1:261:451:552:072:14
km327381397415415
20hh:mm0:430:520:571:031:07
km164190199207207

Rate of Climb (Non TOW version)

IASKIAS
Best angle of climb airspeed VX (at SL)100 IAS54 KIAS
Rate of climb at VX (at SL)985 fpm
Best rate of climb airspeed VY (at SL)127 IAS69 KIAS
Rate of climb at VY (at SL)1085 fpm

Rate of Climb (TOW version)

IASKIAS
Best angle of climb airspeed VX (at SL)104 IAS57 KIAS
Rate of climb at VX (at SL)1127 fpm
Best rate of climb airspeed VY (at SL)127 IAS69 KIAS
Rate of climb at VY (at SL)1190 fpm

Stall Speeds

IASKIAS
Cruise, FLAPS 0 (0°)7842
Takeoff, FLAPS 1 (15°)6837
Landing – normal, FLAPS 2 (24°)6435
Landing – emergency, FLAPS 3 (35°)6133
Serious Interest?